Ran All ROY Races

Each year a special award is presented to each club member who completed every race in the Runner of the Year series. Here's a look back in history of those who have made it to this finish line.

2016/2017:  Thirty Four Members

  • Art Anderson
  • Jessica Barone
  • Ray Brown
  • Gary Castner
  • Annie Caza
  • James Chiravalle
  • Joe Deen
  • Sal Farino
  • David Farrall
  • Roz Freas
  • Michael Girard
  • Elisha Gould
  • Sara Griffin
  • Colin Hedgespeth
  • Kara Hedgespeth
  • Steve Hedgespeth
  • Daniel Heidt
  • Jeff Hizer
  • Tena Hochard
  • Mary Hofmeister
  • Wolfgang Jensen
  • Patricia Kiesselbach
  • Joe Lento
  • Matt Mahoney
  • Timothy McGee
  • Michael McNees
  • Brenda Nelson
  • Amanda Shagena
  • Cameron Shagena
  • Bud Timmons
  • Rodney Walker
  • Charlotte Walters
  • Paul Woodbury

2015/2016: Thirty Eight Members

  • Art Anderson
  • Charlene Anstett
  • Ilse Berube
  • Annie Caza
  • James Chiravelle
  • Joe Deen
  • Jack Girard
  • Michael Girard
  • Beverly Glenn
  • David Grant
  • Brenda Heidt
  • Daniel Heidt
  • Steve Hedgespeth
  • Tena Hochard
  • Joe Hultgren
  • Dodie Johnson
  • Morris Johnson
  • Jo Ellen Kanner
  • Pat Kiesselbach
  • Susie Koontz
  • Joe Lento
  • David Lerret
  • Madden Lorraine
  • Andrea Lucas
  • Joan Meadows
  • Bob Pecor
  • Suzie Philbeck
  • Bob Rall
  • Kenneth Rhoden
  • Cheryl Ritter
  • Cameron Shagena
  • Kelly Stanton
  • Shane Streufert
  • Micah Vanatta
  • Cami Waldon
  • Charlotte Walters
  • Dean Worm
  • Michael Zeitfuss

 

2014/2015: Twenty One Members

  • Art Anderson
  • Ray Brown
  • Gary Castner
  • James Chiravelle
  • Joel Fenlason
  • Beverly Glenn
  • Michael Higgins
  • Joe Hultgren
  • Morris Johnson
  • Jacquelyn Kellner
  • Pat Kiesselbach
  • Joe Lento
  • Joan Meadows
  • Lisa Petrillo
  • Cheryl Ritter
  • Ron Ritter
  • Cameron Shagena
  • Shane Streufert
  • Marie Thomas
  • Cami Waldon
  • Maxwell Walker

2013/2014: Sixteen Members

  • Art Anderson
  • Susie Biery
  • Gary Castner
  • Wade Dauberman
  • LeAnn English
  • David Grant
  • Jonathan Howse
  • Joe Hultgren
  • Morris Johnson
  • Jacquelyn Kellner
  • Joan Meadows
  • Ed Springer
  • Teen Sum
  • Vern Thomas
  • Bud Timmons
  • Michael Walker

2012/2013: Twenty Members 

  • Art Anderson
  • Ray Brown
  • Gary Castner
  • Annie Caza
  • James Chiravalle 
  • Melanie Delman
  • Anne Dockery
  • Rene Dunne
  • LeAnn English
  • Tena Hochard
  • Joan Joesting
  • James Krupp
  • Joe Lento
  • Matt Mahoney
  • Mary Ramba
  • Rachel Redlien
  • Lillian Robertson
  • Brittany Streufert 
  • Shane Streufert
  • Bud Timmons 

2011/2012: Twenty Members 

  • Gary Castner 
  • Les Dunne
  • Rene Dunne
  • Terry Ferrisi
  • Jeff Gleacher
  • David Grant
  • Greg Hayes
  • Christian Hayes
  • Jared Hayes
  • Austin Hayes
  • David Maltby
  • Michael Miller
  • Sandra Gannon
  • Joan Joesting
  • Jacquelyn Kellner
  • Susie Koontz
  • Robin Moran
  • Doug Nichols
  • Cathy Norris
  • Michelle Smurl

2008/2009: Sixteen Members  

This season offered four 5Ks, one 8K; two 10Ks; one 15K and the choice of either the Space Coast Marathon or Half Marathon.

  • Gary Castner
  • Anne Dockery 
  • Ray Brown
  • Devra Fain 
  • Terry Ferrisi
  • Marissa Flint
  • Jacquelyn Kellner
  • Nick Flint 
  • Sharon Gillette 
  • Suzie Koontz
  • Wolfgang Jensen
  • Mo Johnson 
  • Jack Lightle
  • Michael Miller
  • Bob Pecor
  • Bud Timmons

2007/2008: Twenty One Members 

  • Ray Brown
  • Bill Buonanni
  • Nancy Buonanni
  • Jessica Crate
  • Dave Hernandez
  • Robin Hernandez
  • John Holmquist
  • Kaia Holmquist
  • Joe Hultgren
  • Wolfgang Jensen
  • Morris Johnson
  • Jacquelyn Kellner
  • Rishi Maharaj
  • Joan Mahoney
  • George McAfee
  • Bob Pecor
  • Mary Ramba
  • Loran Serwin
  • Ryan Sylva
  • Tom Ward
  • Mike Wasson

2006/2007: Twenty Three Members

This year's ROY series consisted of 10 races. It started on September 30th with the Fall Into Winter 5K and ended on April 21st at the Space Walk of Fame 8K.

  • Art Anderson
  • Suzie Biery
  • Piyam Brown
  • Ray Brown
  • Jonathan Brown
  • Gary Castner
  • Anne Dockery
  • Rick Foresteire
  • Kaia Holmquist
  • Frank Kapr
  • Rishi Maharaj
  • Joan Mahoney
  • George McAfee
  • Michael Miller
  • Theresa Miller
  • Kara Niedermeier
  • Ric Orona
  • Jim Schaeffer
  • Ed Springer
  • Sue Strout
  • Bud Timmons
  • Roger Travis
  • Tom Ward

2005/2006: Ten Members

This season's series consisted of 10 races.

  • Danny Barrett
  • Ian Clark
  • David Farrall
  • Dave Hernandez
  • Joan Mahoney
  • Linda McKee
  • Michael Miller
  • Elizabeth Ring
  • Roger Travis
  • Marilyn Whisper

Copyright © 2017 Space Coast Runners. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.