Local Race Calendar

All event dates and times are subject to change. Please verify all race information before traveling because we don't. Would you like your race or event listed? Click here to email us your race information. 

2017

SEPTEMBER

23      Rainbow Run 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Eau Gallie Civic Center.

23      Run with Hope 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Church of Viera.

23      Gold Rush 5K, Indian Harbour Beach, 5:00 PM, Gleason Park.

23      Tick Tock Ultra 6 and 12 Hour, Lakeland, 7:00 AM.

24      Remarkable River Run 5K and 15K, Port Orange, 7:00 AM, Aunt Catfish.

30      Long Doggers Kids Marathon and Half Marathon (2.62, 1.31 mi), Satellite Beach, 7:30 AM, David L. Schechter Center.

30      Lake Nona 5K, Orlando, 6:45 PM, 6941 Lake Nona Dr.

 


OCTOBER

7        Sprint for Sight 5K, Indian Harbour Beach, 7:30 AM, Gleason Park.

7        Will Run for Chocolate, Won't Stand for Violence 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Field of Dreams Park.

7        Run Domestic Violence Out of Brevard 5K, Rockledge, 5:00 PM, McKnight Family Sports Complex.

7        Mullet Festival 5K, Mims, 8:00 AM, 3223 Stanley St.

7        John Holmes 50K, 16M, 9M, Brooksville, Tucker Fire Tower, Croom.

13      For the Girls 5K, Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Wickham Park.

14      Wild Shrimp Shuffle 5K and 10K, Titusville, 7:45 AM and 8:15 AM, Chain of Lakes Park.

14      Witch Way 5K, Indialantic, 5:00 PM, Nance Park.

15      Clermont Clay 15K and 5K, 7:30 AM, 8928 N. Bradshaw Rd.

21      Zooma Women's Half Marathon and 5K, Ameila Island, 8:00 AM.

21      Run Walk Roll Against Bullying 5K, Melbourne, 9:00 AM, Wickham Park.

21      Frightening 4K, Vero Beach, 6:00 PM, South Beach Park.

21      Great Floridian Triathlon 140.6, Clermont, 7:30 AM, Waterfront Park.

22      Sprint for Shade 5K and 1 Miler, Satellite Beach, 7:30 AM, David L. Schechter Center.

22      Masters of All Terrain Half Marathon, Geneva, 8:00 AM, Little Big Econ, 1350 Snow Hill Rd.

28      Fall into Winter 5K, Cocoa Beach, 8:00 AM, 2 Minuteman Causeway on the beach.

28      Ghostly Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Eau Gallic Civic Center.

29      Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Half Marathon and 6.55 Relay, Cocoa Beach, 7:00 AM Lori Wilson Park.

29      U Can Finish 2 and 5 Mile, Orlando, 7:30 and 8:00 AM, UCF.


NOVEMBER

2        Florida Tech Homecoming 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Meg O'Malleys.

4        Caddyshack 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 PM, Crane Creek golf course, 475 W. New Haven Ave.

4        Cocoa FD 9/11 110 Floor Climb, Cocoa, 6:00 PM, Cocoa High School Tiger Stadium.

5        Space Coast Classic 15K and 2 Mile, ROY SERIES RACE #3Indian Harbour Beach, 6:45 AM, Gleason Park.

5        Paint the Towne 5K, Daytona Beach, 8:00 AM, 105 Orange Ave.

10-12 Florida Xtreme Triathlon, Crystal River to Palm Coast (300 miles).

11      Turkey Creek Trail Run 5K, Palm Bay, 7:30 AM, Palm Bay Community Center.

12      St. Augustine Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, 7:00 AM, Francis Field.

18      Tactical 10K and 2 Mile, Vero Beach, 7:00 AM, South Beach Park.

19      Captain Hiram's River Challenge Triathlon, Sebastian.

19      Space Coast Lightfest 5K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Wickham Park.

23      Space Coast Turkey Trot 5K and 10K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Front St Civic Center.

23      Cocoa Beach Turkey Trot 5K, 8:00 AM, 20 N. Brevard Ave.

26      Space Coast Marathon and Half Marathon, ROY SERIES RACE #4Cocoa Village, 6:30 AM, 6:00 AM, 430 Delannoy Ave.


 

DECEMBER

2       Caloosahachee 50K and 25K, Alva, 7:30 AM, Caloosahatchee Regional Park.

2       OUC Half Marathon and 5K, Orlando, 7:30 AM, Lake Eola.

2       Candy Cane 3K, Vero Beach, 5:15 PM, Hummiston Park.

9       Reindeer Run 5K, ROY SERIES RACE #5Cape Canaveral, 8:00 AM, Cherie Down Park.

9       Christmas Fit-Mas 3K, Viera, 6:00 PM, Viera Regional Park.

9       Bulow Woods 50K, Half Marathon and 4 Mile Trail Race, Ormond Beach, 7:00 AM, 3551 Old Dixie Hwy.

16     Jingle Bell 2 Miler, Satellite Beach, 5:45 PM, Library.

23     Run Run Santa 1 Mile Viera, 7:30 AM, Calvary Chapel.

24     Run Run Santa 1 Mile Vero Beach, 7:30 AM, Pocahontas Park.

 

2018

JANUARY

1       Resolution Run 5K, Vero Beach, 10:00 AM, Riverside Park.

6       Croom Zoom 100M, 100K, 50K, 25K, Brooksville, Tucker Hill Fire Tower, Croom.

6       Labor of Love 5K, Harmony, 7:30 AM, Town Square.

7       Beachside Half Marathon, Vero Beach, 6:45 AM, Riverside Park.

13     Fight Child Hunger 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Health First Viera Hospital Plaza.

13     Masters of All Terrain 50 Mile, 50K, Marathon, Half, 5M, Astitula, 6:00 AM, Lake Apopka Restoration Area.

14     Shark Bite Half Marathon and 5K, New Smyrna Beach, 7:30 AM, 201 Buenos Aries St.

20     Fly Fish 5K, Titusville, 8:00 AM, Knight Enterprises.

21     Bayfront 5K9 5K, Palm Bay, 8:00 AM, Animal Clinic.

27     Tooth Trot 5KROY SERIES RACE #6Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wichkam Park Community Center, 2815 Leisure Way.

28     Celebration Marathon and Half Marathon, Celebration, 7:00 AM, 700 Sycamore St.

 

FEBRUARY

3         Superhero 5K and 1 Mile, Viera, 7:30 AM, The Avenue Viera.

4         Daytona Half Marathon and 5K, Daytona Beach, 7:30 AM, Speedway.

10       Bat Boogie 3K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Brevard Zoo.

10       Florida Today 5K and 8K, Melbourne, Front St. Park.

10       Wagon Run Walk Roll 5K, Titusville, 8:00 AM, Chain of Lakes Park.

10       Cupcake 2 Mile, Vero Beach, 8:00 AM, A. W. Young Park

11       Florida Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay, Melbourne, Front St. Park.

17       5K Run/Walk for Autism Awareness, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, FIT Scott Center.

17       Panther Challenge Obstacle Run, Fellsmere, 9:00 AM, 11090 CR-512.

18       Eye of the Dragon 10K & Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile, ROY SERIES RACE #7Mebourne, Pineapple Park.

24       Thinga-ma-Jogger 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Manatee Elementary School.

 


MARCH

2         There's No Place Like Home 5K, Viera, 6:00 PM, Church of Viera.

18       Dunes 100 and 50 Mile and Relay, Jupiter, Jonathan Dickenson State Park.

24       Downtown Melbourne 5K, ROY SERIES RACE #8.

24       Ben Strong 5K, Titusville, 5:00 PM, Playalinda Brewing Co.

24       Citrus Classic 5K, Vero Beach, 7:30 AM, Pocahontas Park.

25       Sunrise Half Marathon and 5K, Sunrise, 7:00 AM, Markham Park.

 


APRIL

7        Space Walk of Fame 8K and 2 Mile, ROY SERIES RACE #9, Titusville, Spaceview Park.

7        Pirate Plunder 2 Mile, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Meg O'Malleys.

8        Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Triathlon, Cocoa Beach Country Club.

19      Corporate 5K, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Airport.

28      Wild and Wacky 5K, 7:30 AM, Malabar Community Park.

 


MAY

6        Eat My Crust 5KROY SERIES RACE #10, Viera, 7:00 AM, Viera Pizza/Viera High School.

6        USA Beach Running Championships Half Marathon and 10K, Cocoa Beach, 6:00 AM, Shepard Park.

12      Run For the Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center

JUNE


JULY


AUGUST


SEPTEMBER


OCTOBER


NOVEMBER


DECEMBER

 

 

 
 

 

Copyright © 2017 Space Coast Runners. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.