Local Race Calendar

All event dates and times are subject to change. Please verify all race information before traveling because we don't. Would you like your race or event listed? Click here to email us your race information. 

2018

FEBRUARY

24       Thinga-ma-Jogger 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Manatee Elementary School.

24       Sculptor Charter School A Max Brewer Bridge 5K, Titusville, 6:00 PM, Sand Point Park.

24       Brevard Heart Walk 1 and 3 Mile, 9:00 AM, The Avenue Viera.

24       DeLaura Dash 5K, 8:00 AM, DeLaura Middle School, Satellite Beach.

25       Sunrunners 10K, Vero Beach, 7:30 AM, South Beach Park.

 


MARCH

2         There's No Place Like Home 5K, Viera, 6:00 PM, Church of Viera.

3         Move Your Mutt 2 Mile, 7:30 AM, Satellite Beach Dog Park.

3         Freedom Center 5K and Pancake Breakfast, Mims, 8:00 AM, Moore Memorial Park.

3         Best Damn Race 10K, Half Marathon and 5K, Orlando, 7:05 AM, Lake Eola Park.

4         Marathon and Half Marathon of the Treasure Coast, Stuart, 6:30 AM, Memorial Park.

10       Brianna Marie 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Wickham Park.

10       Intracoastal Quarter Kegger 0.262 Mile Run, Melbourne, 3:00 PM, Intracoastal Brewery.

10       Tropical Tiki 5K, Merritt Island, 4:30 PM, Tropical Elementary School.

10       Orange Blossom Half Marathon, 10K, 5K, Haines City.

10       Gate River Run 15K, Jacksonville. 8:00 AM.

11       Gateway to Space 5K and 10K, Titusville, 8:00 AM, KSC Shuttle Runway.

17       Lucky Leprechaun 5K, Cocoa Beach, 8:00 AM, 20 N. Brevard Ave.

18       Excalibur 10 and 2 Mile, 7:30 AM, Viera High School.

18       Dunes 100 and 50 Mile and Relay, Jupiter, Jonathan Dickenson State Park.

24       Downtown Melbourne 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Holmes Park. ROY SERIES RACE #8.

24        Egg Scramble 5K, West Melbourne, 5:00 PM, Field of Dreams Park.

24       Ben Strong 5K, Titusville, 5:00 PM, Playalinda Brewing Co.

24       Citrus Classic 5K, Vero Beach, 7:30 AM, Pocahontas Park.

25       Sunrise Half Marathon and 5K, Sunrise, 7:00 AM, Markham Park.

31       Insane Inflatable 5K, Melbourne, Wickham Park.

31       Mutt Strut 5K, Doggie Dash 1 Miler and Double Dog Dare, 7:30 AM, The Avenue Viera.

31       Fools 50M, 50K, 16M, Croom, Tucker Fire Tower.

 


APRIL

7        Space Walk of Fame 8K and 2 Mile, ROY SERIES RACE #9, Titusville, 8:00 AM, Spaceview Park.

7        Pirate Plunder 2 Mile, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Meg O'Malleys.

8        Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Triathlon, Cocoa Beach Country Club.

8        Lake Minneola Half Marathon, Clermont.

14      Run For It 5K, Satellite Beach, 8:00 AM, David L. Schechter Center.

14      Navy League 5K, Cape Canaveral, 7:30 AM, Exploration Tower.

14      Lace Up to Buckle Up 5K, Orlando, 8:00 AM, 905 Waltham Ave.

19      Corporate 5K, Melbourne, 6:30 PM, Airport.

21      Run Domestic Violence Out Of Brevard 5K, Rockledge, 5:00 PM, McKnight Sports Complex.

21      Catch the Spirit 5K, Titusville, 8:00 AM, Chain of Lakes Park.

22      Florida Half and International Triathlon, Jenson Beach Park, Hutchinson Island.

28      Art Festival Flamingo 5K, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Wickham Park Ampitheatre.

28      Wild and Wacky 5K, 7:30 AM, Malabar Community Park.

28      Run Thru the Ranch 5K, Palm Bay, 7:30 AM, Nail Ranch.

28      4.01K Race for Financial Fitness, Orlando, 8:30 AM, Orlando Cultural Park.

 


MAY

5        Lung Force 5K, Orlando, 8:00 AM, Baldwin Park.

5        Run Thru the Ranch 5K, Palm Bay, 7:00 AM, Nail Ranch.

5        AIDS Orphans Mud Run 5K, Merritt Island, 8:00 AM, Teen Missions.

6        Eat My Crust 5KROY SERIES RACE #10, Viera, 7:00 AM, Viera Pizza/Viera High School.

6        USA Beach Running Championships Half Marathon and 10K, Cocoa Beach, 6:00 AM, Shepard Park.

12      Run For the Gecko 5K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Wickham Park Community Center.

20      Cops and Robbers 5K, 7:30 AM, Melbourne Police Dept.

27      Tomoka Triathlon, Ormond Beach.

 


JUNE

2        Triquesta Micro Triathlon, (ages 8-17), Melbourne, 9:00 AM, Wickham Park.

3        Pineapple Man Triathlon, (.34-15.4-3.4), Melbourne Beach, 7:00 AM, Ryckman Park.

9        Bottoms Up Beer Run 4K, Melbourne, 6:00 PM, Wickham Park.

24      Mainly Marathons, 8 marathons, half marathons, 10Ks or 5Ks in 8 states in 8 days (ME,NH,VT,MA,RI,CT,NY,PA).

 

JULY


AUGUST


SEPTEMBER

1        Gold Rush 5K, Melbourne, 5:00 PM

8        Turtle Krawl 5K, Indialantic, 7:30 AM, Nance Park.

15       Eagle Pride 5K and 1 Mile, Melbourne, 7:30 AM, Ascension High School.

 


OCTOBER

6        Will Run for Chocolate, Won't Stand for Violence 5K, Melbourne, 8:00 AM, Field of Dreams Park.

14      Ron Jon Cocoa Beach Half Marathon and 2 x 6.55 Mile Relay, Cocoa Beach, 7:00 AM, Lori Wilson Park.

20      Run with Hope 5K, Viera, 7:30 AM, Church of Viera.

 


NOVEMBER

25      Space Coast Marathon and Half Marathon, Cocoa Village. Registration opens Feb. 15 2018 9:00 AM EST.

 


DECEMBER

8       Challenge Daytona Triathlon, (1.2-56-13.1), Daytona Beach Speedway.

31     Space Coast Runners New Year's Eve 5K fun run, Melbourne Beach, 11:45 PM, 7-11 at 2990 S A1A.

 


2019

JANUARY


 

FEBRUARY

9         Florida Today 5K and 8K, Melbourne, 7:00 AM, Front St. Park.

10       Florida Marathon, Half Marathon and Relay, Melbourne, 6:00 AM, 6:45 AM, Front St. Park.

 
 

 

 
 

Copyright © 2018 Space Coast Runners. All rights reserved.

Powered by The Driven Race and Club Solutions.