2020-2021 Male ROY Series Results

2020 - 2021 OVERALL RESULT STANDINGS              
For Runner of the Year Series points questions or concerns, please email info@spacecoastrunners.org          
Please make sure you register for ROY Series races using the same name on your SCR membership.           
Example: SCR Membership says David and you register for a race as Dave -or- your membership says Susan and your race registration was Susie.  
                             
  • To be eligible for an award, you must finish 1 eligible ROY points races.
  • The 2020 - 2021 series will have 6 races and no drops.
  • Your age group will be determined by your age on November 29, 2020, regardless of when you run your first ROY race.

  • Age Groups: 0-9, 10-14, 15-19, 20-24, 25-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45-49, 50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, 70-74, 75-79, 80+

Place First Name Last Name Races Run Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K* Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Total Points Award
1 Steve Hedgespeth 4 1000 0 990 970 990 0 990 990 0 5930 1 OA
2 Shane Streufert 4 990 0 980 990 980 0 980 980 0 5900 2 OA
3 Robert Pike 4 980 0 940 910 970 0 950 920 0 5670 3 OA
4 Joe Hultgren 4 950 0 930 920 950 0 940 900 0 5590 M
5 David Schatz 4 920 0 910 930 900 0 910 870 0 5440  
6 Art Anderson 4 940 0 880 870 910 0 880 880 0 5360 GM
7 Nate Dwenger 4 900 0 870 890 890 0 890 860 0 5300  
8 Stephen Bernstein 4 960 0 860 850 870 0 870 850 0 5260  
9 Todd West 4 890 0 850 860 830 0 840 820 0 5090  
10 Matt Mahoney 4 0 960 830 830 840 0 800 750 0 5010 SGM
11 Joseph Dreher 3 0 0 1000 1000 1000 0 1000 1000 0 5000  
12 James Girard 4 760 0 840 840 790 0 810 680 0 4720  
13 Paul Pirillo 4 840 0 790 800 760 0 750 760 0 4700  
14 Michael Pagoria 4 850 0 810 780 800 0 740 690 0 4670  
15 Kevin McCaughin 4 700 0 710 790 680 0 660 600 0 4140  
16 David Grant 4 670 0 690 740 650 0 680 560 0 3990  
17 Samuel Kirschten 4 0 940 670 720 560 0 610 490 0 3990  
18 Dean Worm 3 0 0 820 820 810 0 790 710 0 3950  
19 Kurt Holst 3 730 0 0 810 740 0 850 770 0 3900  
20 Jack Girard 3 0 0 960 950 0 1000 0 0 990 3900  
21 Michael Girard 2 0 0 950 0 0 990 930 0 1000 3870  
22 Jeff Gleacher 2 0 0 0 900 960 0 960 940 0 3760  
23 Samuel W. Kirschten 3 0 0 600 680 0 950 470 0 930 3630  
24 Paul Boucher 3 790 0 0 730 660 0 690 640 0 3510  
25 David Farrall 4 600 0 650 690 480 0 490 410 0 3320  
26 Soren Walker 2 0 0 0 700 0 970 540 0 960 3170  
27 David Thornberry 2 740 0 0 0 820 0 820 730 0 3110  
28 Parker Wise 2 0 0 0 670 0 960 510 0 940 3080  
29 Phil Sweeney 3 0 0 720 770 720 0 710 0 0 2920  
30 Frank Scaglione 2 0 1000 0 940 0 0 0 910 0 2850  
31 Lee Kolias 3 0 0 900 960 930 0 0 0 0 2790  
32 Thomas Stokes 2 0 0 660 760 0 0 640 650 0 2710  
33 Max Green 3 910 0 920 0 850 0 0 0 0 2680  
34 Kael Nelson 3 860 0 800 0 770 0 0 0 0 2430  
35 Teen Sum 2 640 0 0 0 630 0 630 520 0 2420  
36 Ray Brown 2 0 0 0 710 600 0 600 510 0 2420  
37 Richard Koontz 4 580 0 630 650 470 0 0 0 0 2330  
38 Larry Miller 1 0 0 0 0 780 0 720 720 0 2220  
39 Ron Roff 2 770 0 0 0 710 0 0 620 0 2100  
40 George Oswald 3 0 0 730 750 620 0 0 0 0 2100  
41 Greg Griffin 2 0 0 740 0 690 0 0 610 0 2040  
42 Steven Winfough 2 690 0 0 0 730 0 0 590 0 2010  
43 Logan Chapman 2 0 0 970 980 0 0 0 0 0 1950  
44 Kevin Charles 1 0 0 0 0 940 0 0 930 0 1870  
45 Michael Walker 2 930 0 890 0 0 0 0 0 0 1820  
46 Daniel O'Brien 1 0 980 0 0 0 0 0 810 0 1790  
47 Doug Nichols 1 0 0 0 880 0 0 900 0 0 1780  
48 George Wise 2 0 0 610 660 0 0 500 0 0 1770  
49 Clifford Graham 1 0 0 0 0 860 0 0 840 0 1700  
50 Titngai Tam 2 810 0 0 0 880 0 0 0 0 1690  
51 Alberto Sierra 2 630 0 0 0 550 0 0 470 0 1650  
52 Jamar Holmes Jr 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 670 0 950 1620  
53 Jim Martin 2 0 950 0 0 610 0 0 0 0 1560  
54 Joe Godleski 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 760 780 0 1540  
55 Roger Travis 1 0 0 770 0 0 0 770 0 0 1540  
56 Vishwa Ramachandran 1 710 0 0 0 0 0 0 800 0 1510  
57 James Chiravalle 1 820 0 0 0 0 0 0 660 0 1480  
58 Hector Mayol 1 0 0 760 0 0 0 0 670 0 1430  
59 David Friedland 1 0 0 0 0 700 0 730 0 0 1430  
60 Jim Westermeyer 1 0 0 780 0 0 0 0 630 0 1410  
61 Austin Cain 2 620 0 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 1370  
62 Nicholas Rowley 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 830 0 1310  
63 John McCarthy 1 0 0 680 0 0 0 0 580 0 1260  
64 Flavio Santos 1 0 0 0 640 0 0 0 570 0 1210  
65 Glynn Stallard 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 650 550 0 1200  
66 Joseph Vervier 1 0 0 0 0 590 0 560 0 0 1150  
67 Richard Doyle 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 620 500 0 1120  
68 Frank Webbe 1 0 0 0 0 540 0 520 0 0 1060  
69 Gary Castner 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 570 430 0 1000  
70 Bret Halliday 1 0 990 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 990  
71 Brody O'Brien 1 0 0 0 0 0 980 0 0 0 980  
72 Enzo Scalise 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 980 980  
73 Victor Hung 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970 0 970  
74 Ed Donner 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 970 0 0 970  
75 Mathias Andrulewicz 1 0 970 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970  
76 Sal Farino 1 970 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970  
77 Niko Scalise 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 970 970  
78 Michael Shenbaum 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 960 0 960  
79 Gabriel Good 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 950 0 950  
80 Jason McIntire 1 0 0 0 0 490 0 0 450 0 940  
81 Kevin Brosi 1 0 930 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 930  
82 Gregory Wostrel 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 920 0 0 920  
83 Joseph Pellettiere 1 0 0 0 0 920 0 0 0 0 920  
84 Zechariah Dennis 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 920 920  
85 Henry Dennis 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 910 910  
86 Steven Shenbaum 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 890 0 890  
87 Michael Miller 1 880 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 880  
88 Keith Snodgrass 1 870 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 870  
89 Joseph Joseph 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 860 0 0 860  
90 Tony Stokes 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 830 0 0 830  
91 Mike Acosta 2 830 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 830  
92 Bud Timmons 1 800 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 800  
93 Jameson Isom 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 790 0 790  
94 Steve Nivens 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 780 0 0 780  
95 Jorge Abreu 1 780 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 780  
96 Ben Buchanan 1 0 0 0 0 750 0 0 0 0 750  
97 Dennis Pincheck 1 750 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 750  
98 Haskell Walker 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 740 0 740  
99 Ned Voska 1 720 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 720  
100 David Lehosit 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 0 700  
101 Kevin Draws 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 700 0 0 700  
102 Peter Barile 1 0 0 700 0 0 0 0 0 0 700  
103 Daniel Wood 1 680 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 680  
104 Joseph Hall 1 0 0 0 0 670 0 0 0 0 670  
105 Jamie SanCartier 1 660 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 660  
106 Max Hofmeister 1 650 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 650  
107 Edward Jerdonek 1 0 0 0 0 640 0 0 0 0 640  
108 Vern Thomas 1 0 0 640 0 0 0 0 0 0 640  
109 Jonathan Gass 1 0 0 620 0 0 0 0 0 0 620  
110 Joseph Werner 1 610 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 610  
111 Stuart Waldron 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 590 0 0 590  
112 Preston Edelstein 1 590 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 590  
113 John Ouweleen 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 580 0 0 580  
114 Moe Desrosiers 1 0 0 0 0 580 0 0 0 0 580  
115 David Alexander 1 0 0 0 0 570 0 0 0 0 570  
116 Joshua Garner 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 550 0 0 550  
117 Richard Holman 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 540 0 540  
118 Alan King 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 530 0 530  
119 Christopher Walden 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 530 0 0 530  
120 Pat O'Brien 1 0 0 0 0 530 0 0 0 0 530  
121 Erik Franks 1 0 0 0 0 520 0 0 0 0 520  
122 Matt Wrasmann 1 0 0 0 0 510 0 0 0 0 510  
123 Steven Laur 1 0 0 0 0 500 0 0 0 0 500  
124 Rick Suarez 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 480 0 480  
125 Norbert Granchi 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 460 0 460  
126 Glen Adams 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 440 0 440  
127 Steve Hebert 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 420 0 420

 

 
*EOD Runner of the Year points scores top 3 overall and the 3 masters categories in the top 6 positions, all others are scored on their 5K split. Scoring changes made by SCR board of directors due to inclement weather.                                            
Age Divisions are all scored on 5K split times.                                            
Age 0 to 9 First Name Last Name Age Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Races Run Total Points Award
  Soren Walker 7 0 11 11 9 11 4 42 1
Parker Wise 6 0 9 9 8 8 4 34 2
  Jamar Holmes Jr 8 0 0 0 11 9 2 20 3
  Henry Dennis 8 0 0 0 0 7 1 7  
                       
Age 10 to 14 First Name Last Name Age Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Tail of the Lizard 2 Mile Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 2 Mile Races Run Total Points Award
  Jack Girard 14 11 11 11 0 9 4 42 1
  Michael Girard 12 9 0 9 11 11 4 40 2
  Samuel W. Kirschten 12 8 9 7 9 6 5 39 3
  Brody O'Brien 12 0 0 8 0 0 0 8  
  Enzo Scalise 11 0 0 0 0 8 1 8  
Niko Scalise 10 0 0 0 0 7 1 7  
  Zechariah Dennis 14 0 0 0 0 5 1 5  
                     
Age 15 to 19 First Name Last Name Age Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
  Logan Chapman 16 11 11 0 0 0 2 22 1
  Michael Shenbaum 19 0 0 0 0 11 1 11 2
  Gabriel Good 18 0 0 0 0 9 1 9 3
  Jameson Isom 17 0 0 0 0 8 1 8  
 
Age 20 to 24 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
Max Hofmeister 21 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 1
        0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
                           
                           
Age 25 to 29 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
  Lee Kolias 26 0 0 11 11 11 0 0 3 33 1
  Austin Cain 28 11 0 9 0 0 0 0 2 20 2
  Mathias Andrulewicz 27 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 11 3
        0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
                         
Age 30 to 34 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
  Samuel Kirschten 34 0 9 9 11 9 11 9 6 58 1
Kael Nelson 32 11 0 11 0 11 0 0 3 33 2
  Daniel O'Brien 31 0 11 0 0 0 0 11 2 22 3
        0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
                           
                           
Age 35 to 39 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
  David Schatz 36 11 0 11 9 11 11 11 6 64 1
  Frank Scaglione 39 0 11 0 11 0 0 8 3 30 2
  George Wise 35 0 0 9 8 0 7 0 3 24 3
Titngai Tam 37 9 0 0 0 9 0 0 2 18  
  Nicholas Rowley 37 0 0 0 0 0 6 9 2 15  
  Joseph Joseph 35 0 0 0 0 0 9 0 1 9  
  Daniel Wood 36 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8  
  Joshua Garner 35 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 1 8  
                           
Age 40 to 44 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
Steve Hedgespeth 42 11 0 9 9 9 9 9 6 56 1 OA
Joseph Dreher 40 0 0 11 11 11 11 11 5 55 1
  Nate Dwenger 44 9 0 8 8 7 7 6 6 45 2
  Todd West 43 8 0 7 7 6 6 5 6 39 3
  James Girard 44 6 0 6 6 5 5 3 6 31  
  Kevin McCaughin 43 4 0 4 5 3 3 2 6 21  
  Phil Sweeney 41 0 0 5 4 4 4 0 4 17  
  Kevin Charles 40 0 0 0 0 8 0 7 2 15  
  Vishwa Ramachandran 42 5 0 0 0 0 0 4 2 9  
  Ed Donner 44 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 1 8  
  Victor Hung 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 1 8  
  Mike Acosta 43 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7  
  Pat O'Brien 41 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 2  
  Glen Adams 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1  
  Erik Franks 42 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 1  
                           
                           
Age 45 to 49 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
  Shane Streufert 48 11 0 11 11 11 11 11 6 66 2 OA
  Max Green 46 9 0 9 0 9 0 0 3 27 1
  Ron Roff 49 8 0 0 0 7 0 9 3 24 2
  Flavio Santos 46 0 0 0 9 0 0 8 2 17 3
  Jason McIntire 47 0 0 0 0 6 0 6 2 12  
  Ben Buchanan 48 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1 8  
  Jamie SanCartier 46 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 7  
  Richard Holman 49 0 0 0 0 0 0 7 1 7  
        0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
                           
Age 50 to 54 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
  Dean Worm 50 0 0 11 11 8 11 7 5 48 1
  Larry Miller 53 0 0 0 0 7 8 8 3 23 2
  Steve Winfough 50 9 0 0 0 6 0 5 3 20 3
Clifford Graham 50 0 0 0 0 9 0 9 2 18  
James Chiravalle 54 11 0 0 0 0 0 6 2 17  
  Jim Martin 51 0 11 0 0 4 0 0 2 15  
  David Friedland 54 0 0 0 0 5 9 0 2 14  
  Joseph Pellettiere 50 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 1 11  
  Steven Shenbaum 52 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 1 11  
  Peter Barile 52 0 0 9 0 0 0 0 1 9  
  Kevin Draws 53 0 0 0 0 0 7 0 1 7  
  Christopher Walden 51 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 1 6  
Matt Wrasmann 51 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 1 3  
                           
Age 55 to 59 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
  Stephen Bernstein 56 11 0 9 8 9 7 9 6 53 1
  Jeff Gleacher 56 0 0 0 11 11 11 11 4 44 2
  Paul Pirillo 55 7 0 8 7 7 3 7 6 39 3
  Kurt Holst 58 3 0 0 6 6 6 8 5 29  
  David Thornberry 59 4 0 0 0 8 4 6 4 22  
  Michael Walker 55 9 0 11 0 0 0 0 2 20  
  Doug Nichols 57 0 0 0 9 0 9 0 2 18  
  Jim Westermeyer 55 0 0 7 0 0 0 5 2 12  
Bret Halliday 59 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 1 11  
  Keith Snodgrass 55 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 8  
  Gregory Wostrel 59 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 1 8  
  Jorge Abreu 58 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 6  
Jonathan Gass 55 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 1 6  
Dennis Pincheck 57 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 5  
  Joseph Hall 59 0 0 0 0 5 0 0 1 5  
  Tony Stokes 58 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 1 5  
  Norbert Granchi 56 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 1 4  
  Edward Jerdonek 59 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 4  
  Steven Hebert 59 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 3  
                           
Age 60 to 64 First Name Last Name Age Space Coast Half Marathon Space Coast Marathon Reindeer Run 5K Superhero 1 Mile Eye of the Dragon 10K  Downtown Melbourne 5K Space Coast Classic 15K Races Run Total Points Award
  Robert Pike 60 11 0 11 9 11 11 11 6 64 3 OA
  Joe Hultgren 61 8 0 9 11 9 9 9